Fandom

Spectrobes Database

Michelle Ruff

661pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Michelle Ruff

Michelle Suzanne Ruff (Born September 27, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan) is an American voice actress known for her work in anime and video games.

Notable rolesEdit

Anime Edit

  • Angel Tales - Ran the Goldfish
  • Ai Yori Aoshi - Aoi Sakuraba
  • Akira: The Special Edition - Kaori
  • Battle B-Daman - Marilyn
  • Bleach - Rukia Kuchiki, Mahana Natsui
  • Blue Dragon - Kluke
  • Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran - Myao
  • Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2 - Tomoyo Daidouji
  • Code Geass - Euphemia Li Britannia, Lelouch Lamperouge (child), Arthur (the cat)
  • Chobits - Chi, Elda, Freya
  • Daphne in the Brilliant Blue - Shizuka Hayama
  • DearS - Miu
  • Di Gi Charat - Rabi~en~Rose (Hikaru Usada)
  • Digimon Frontier - Zoe Orimoto/Kazemon/Zephyrmon
  • Digimon Tamers - Lopmon, Antylamon
  • Disgaea - Etna
  • .hack//Liminality - Mai Minase
  • Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure - Mitsuki Sanada
  • Duel Masters 2.0 - Yoh Momma
  • Fighting Spirit - Mari Iimura
  • Gad Guard - Aiko Mary Harmony
  • Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo - Eugenie Danglars
  • Gate Keepers - Kaoru Konoe
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Solid State Society - Tachikoma, Togusa's Wife
  • Great Teacher Onizuka - Urumi Kanzaki
  • Girls Bravo - Miharu Sena Kanaka
  • Gun Sword - Carmen99
  • Gurren Lagann - Yoko Ritona
  • Hanaukyo Maid Team - Konoe Tsurugi
  • Hand Maid May - Kasumi Tani
  • Idaten Jump - Yuki
  • IGPX Microseries - Suzaku
  • IGPX TV Series - Elisa Doolittle
  • Jungle De Ikou - Nami
  • Kannazuki no Miko - Chikane Himemiya
  • Koi Kaze -Kaname Chidori
  • Kyo Kara Maoh! - Anissina von Karbelnikoff
  • Last Exile - Alvis E. Hamilton, Tatiana Wisla
  • Le Portrait de Petit Cossette - Cossette d'Auvergne
  • Leave it to Piyoko - Rabi~en~Rose (Hikaru Usada)
  • A Little Snow Fairy Sugar - Saga Bergman
  • Love Hina - Nyamo Namo
  • Lupin The 3rd - Fujiko Mine (Geneon)
  • Lucky ☆ Star - Tsukasa Hiiragi, Minami Iwasaki
  • Marmalade Boy - Miki Koishikawa, additional voices
  • MÄR - Snow/Koyuki
  • Mega Man Star Force (anime) - Hope Stalar, Teacher
  • The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - Yuki Nagato, Miyuki Enomoto
  • The Melody of Oblivion - (voice of) the Melody of Oblivion
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (Under the alias of Georgette Rose) - Kiki Rosita
  • Naruto - Orochimaru's female body, Sasame Fuma, various
  • Omishi Magical Theater: Risky Safety - Safety/Mrs. Adachi
  • Onegai Teacher - Koishi Herikawa
  • Onegai Twins - Koishi Herikawa
  • Paranoia Agent - Tsukiko Sagi
  • Pilot Candidate - Kizna Towryk
  • Rave Master - Elie
  • Rurouni Kenshin - Sekihara Tae, Sanjou Tsubame
  • Samurai Champloo - Yatsuha
  • Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Hitomi Yuuki
  • Scrapped Princess - Winia Chester
  • S-CRY-ed - Ayase Tarada, Keika, Additional Voices
  • TOKKO (manga) - Ryoko Ibuki
  • Tsukihime, Lunar Legend - Arcueid Brunestud
  • Vandread - Belvedere Coco
  • Witch Hunter Robin - Yurika Doujima
  • Wolf's Rain - Leara
  • X-TV - Kotori Monou
  • Zatch Bell! - Naomi, Marylou, Hyde, Sugino, Princess Marie, Nana Baba, Ivy, Additional Voices
  • Zenki - Chiaki Enno
  • Zentrix - Megan

Movie roles Edit

  • Digimon: Island of the Lost Digimon - Zoe Orimoto/Kazemon
  • Over the Hedge - Additional voices
  • Mobile Suit Gundam F91 - Cecily Fairchild/Berah Ronah
  • Bleach: Memories of Nobody - Rukia Kuchiki
  • Resident Evil: Degeneration - Rani Chawla
  • Sakura Wars: The Movie - Sumire Kanzaki
  • Street Fighter Alpha: The Movie - Sakura
  • Zenon the Zequel - Announcer on PA system

Video games Edit

  • Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos - Keri (uncredited)
  • Armored Core: for Answer - Fiona Jarnefeldt (uncredited)
  • Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny - Viese Blanchimont (uncredited)
  • Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm - Iris Fortner (uncredited)
  • Baroque - Alice, Thummim (uncredited)
  • Bleach: Dark Souls - Rukia Kuchiki
  • Bleach: Shattered Blade - Rukia Kuchiki
  • Castlevania: Dracula X Chronicles - Maria Renard
  • Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia - Shanoa
  • Castlevania Judgment - Shanoa, Maria Renard
  • Cy Girls - Ice
  • .hack//Infection - Additional voices
  • .hack//Mutation - Additional voices
  • .hack//Outbreak - Additional voices
  • .hack//Quarantine - Additional voices
  • Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII - Incidental Characters
  • Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories - Etna (uncredited)
  • Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice - Salvatore the Great (uncredited)
  • Drakengard - Arioch (uncredited)
  • Dynasty Warriors 4 - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Dynasty Warriors 5 - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Eureka Seven vol.1: The New Wave - Ruri (uncredited)
  • Eureka Seven vol.2: The New Vision - Ruri (uncredited)
  • Grandia III - Miranda (uncredited)
  • Guitar Hero: World Tour as Shirley Crowley
  • Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu - Mahbu
  • Luminous Arc - Saki, Claire (uncredited)
  • Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King - Fujiko Mine
  • Odin Sphere - Velvet (uncredited)
  • Operation Darkness - Additional voices (uncredited)
  • Rave Master - Elie
  • Rumble Roses XX - Reiko Hinomoto / Rowdy Reiko (uncredited)
  • SD Gundam Force: Showdown! - Sayla
  • Shadow Hearts: Covenant - Alice Elliot/Ouka (credited as Georgette Rose)
  • Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 - Yukari Takeba (uncredited)
  • Soulcalibur IV - Kamikirimusi, created characters (uncredited)
  • Soul Nomad & the World Eaters - Danette (uncredited)
  • Spectrobes - Jeena (Webisodes)
  • Star Ocean: Till the End of Time - Sophia Esteed, Ameena Leffeld (uncredited)
  • Street Fighter IV - Crimson Viper (uncredited)
  • Suikoden IV - Paula (uncredited)
  • Tales of Vesperia - Rita (uncredited)
  • Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology - Rutee Katrea (uncredited)
  • Time Hollow - Ashley Threet (uncredited)
  • Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria - Alicia (uncredited)
  • Warriors Orochi - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Warriors Orochi 2 - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
  • Wild ARMs 5 - Avril Vent Fleur (uncredited)
  • Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone - Kylier (uncredited)
  • Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury - Naomi, Hyde, Sugino

Other roles Edit

  • Adventures in Voice Acting - Herself
  • 7th PBS ident - Woman in blue shirt
  • The Oblongs -Yvette

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.